Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Peperomia Assorted

Botanical Name: Peperomia Assorted
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Indoor Plants, Palms, Ferns & Tropical Spreading

Description:
Compact small perennial with round variegated, ridged or stripy foliage and tiny, upright conical green or brown flower spikes during the warmer months. Perfect indoor plant.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
15-30cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Indoor Plant, Mass Planting, Shady Garden, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Caterpillars, Generally trouble free, Mealy Bugs

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Piperaceae SouthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green, White, Variegated
Flower Colour: Brown, Green
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Tender
Wind: Low
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Peperomia Assorted

PepAss
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B5, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B5, Indoors
Size: 17cm
Available: 42
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $11.55 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display