Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Penstemon hybrida Hidcote Pink

Botanical Name: Penstemon hybrida Hidcote Pink
Common Names: Beard Tongue,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Shrub Like

Description:
Showy evergreen perennial with long lasting pink tubular flowers have white throats and flower during the warmer months. Perfect for cottage themed gardens and containers. Grows approx. 60cm tall x 50cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Plantaginaceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Pink
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Penstemon hybrida Hidcote Pink

PenhybHP
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B9, A8
Available: 8
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.56 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.22 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display