Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Penstemon hybrida Blackbird

Botanical Name: Penstemon hybrida Blackbird
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Shrub Like

Description:
Showy evergreen perennial with long lasting dark-purple tubular flowers during the warmer months. Perfect for cottage themed gardens and containers. Grows approx. 70cm tall x 60cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Plantaginaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Penstemon hybrida Blackbird

PenhybBla
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B12
Available: 5
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.05 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display