Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Parthenocissus quinquefolia

Botanical Name: Parthenocissus quinquefolia
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Climbers, Hedging / Screening Climbing / Twining

Description:
Very popular self-clinging deciduous creeper with leaves that comprise of 5 leaflets. The green leaves turn deep red, yellow and purple in the cooler months before falling off. Climbs on tendrils so won't damage the structure it's covering. Use to create the illusion of a bigger garden (vertically) if planting area is small.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Climber Or Creeper, Courtyard, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Hedging / Screeningd, Rockery, Topiary / Espalier

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Vitaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Parthenocissus quinquefolia

Parqui
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A10
Available: 22
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.25 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.98 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display