Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Pansy Assorted

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Pansy Assorted

PanAss
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C1
Size: 30cm Hanging Basket
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $21.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $23.10 inc GST
C1
Size: 20cm
Available: 25
$/Unit (EX GST): $8.92 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $9.82 inc GST
C1
Size: 10cm
Available: 316
$/Unit (EX GST): $2.10 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $2.31 inc GST
Botanical Name: Pansy Assorted
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers Rounded, Spreading

Description:
Showy trailing or rounded short-lived evergreen perennial with large colourful pansy flowers from Winter through to Spring. Great for pots and makes a great groundcover in the garden. Ofter planted as an annual. Grows approx. 15-30cm tall x 30-70cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
15-30cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Feature, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Mass Planting, Park And Gardens, Playgrounds, Rockery, Roundabouts / Splitters, Verge

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Violaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Assorted, Blue, Burgundy, Orange, Pink, Purple, White, Yellow
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display