Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Pandorea pandorana Wonga Gold

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Pandorea pandorana Wonga Gold

PanpanWG
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B9, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B9, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.24 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.97 inc GST
Botanical Name: Pandorea pandorana Wonga Gold
Common Names: Wonga Wonga Vine,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Climbers, Hedging / Screening Climbing / Twining

Description:
A Vigorous and hardy native climbing vine ideal for planting along a fence or support structure. The foliage is glossy green with golden orange trumpet flowers appearing in abundance through Spring, Summer and Autumn. Adds a very pretty tropical display to the garden as well as being very hardy and easy to maintain.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Any, Full Sun, Semi Shade, Shade Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Climber Or Creeper, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Hedging / Screeningd, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Shady Garden, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Keep moist during dry periods, Low phosphorus slow release fertiliser, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Bignoniaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Orange
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Tender
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display