Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Pandorea jasminoides Charisma

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Pandorea jasminoides Charisma

PanjasCha
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B9, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B9, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 6
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.24 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.97 inc GST
Botanical Name: Pandorea jasminoides Charisma
Common Names: Variegated Bower of Beauty, Bower Vine, Bower Climber,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Climbers, Groundcovers, Hedging / Screening Climbing / Twining, Spreading

Description:
A vigorous and hardy native climbing vine ideal for planting along a fence or support structure. The foliage is glossy green and yellow variegated. With pale pink trumpet flowers with a burgundy centre appearing in abundance through spring, summer and autumn. Adds a very pretty tropical display to the garden as well as being very hardy and easy to maintain.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
<15cm 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Clay, Loam, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Climber Or Creeper, Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Hedging / Screeningd, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed, Low phosphorus slow release fertiliser, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Bignoniaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green, Yellow, Variegated
Flower Colour: Pink, White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display