Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Pandorea jasminoides

Botanical Name: Pandorea jasminoides
Common Names: Bower of Beauty, Bower Vine, Bower Climber,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Climbers, Hedging / Screening Climbing / Twining

Description:
A Vigorous and hardy native climbing vine ideal for planting along a fence or support structure. The foliage is glossy green with pale pink trumpet flowers with a mauve centre appearing in abundance through spring, summer and autumn. Adds a very pretty tropical display to the garden as well as being very hardy and easy to maintain.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Climber Or Creeper, Courtyard, Feature, Hedging / Screeningd, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Bignoniaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Pandorea jasminoides

Panjas
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $27.82 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $30.61 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display