Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Paeonia hybrida Dr Greveaux

Botanical Name: Paeonia hybrida Dr Greveaux
Common Names: Peony Rose,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Palms, Ferns & Tropical, Shrubs Rounded, Shrub Like

Description:
Strong tuberous perennial with stunning large double pinkish-red fragrant flowers from late Spring through to early Summer. Plant will die down over Winter and reshoot every year. Grows approx. 70cm tall x 40cm wide. Great cut flower. Ideal for containers.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Fragrant Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
TBA TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Paeonia hybrida Dr Greveaux

PaehybDG
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
Allied
Available: 7
$/Unit (EX GST): $8.47 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $9.32 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display