Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Pachysandra terminalis

Botanical Name: Pachysandra terminalis
Common Names: Japanese Pachysandra, Carpet Box, Japanese Spurge,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers Dense, Mat Forming, Spreading

Description:
Low-growing spreading perennial with tiny green leaves and white flowers during Spring. Great for mass planting, shady gardens and borders. Grows approx. 15-20cm tall x 20-30cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
15-30cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Semi Shade, Shade Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Groundcover, Mass Planting, Shady Garden

Pests & Diseases: Snails And Slugs

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Buxaceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Pachysandra terminalis

Pacter
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B9, Tubes, Specials
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B9, Tubes, Specials
Available: 19
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.20 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $5.72 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display