Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Osteospermum ecklonis Voltage Yellow

Botanical Name: Osteospermum ecklonis Voltage Yellow
Common Names: African Daisy, Cape Daisy,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Rounded, Spreading

Description:
This African Daisy has unique clear yellow flowers with a darker centre, held on very flexible stems. This hardy, easy to care for variety will reward you with an abundance of flowers over a long period, from early spring right through summer to early autumn. The mounded habit of Voltage makes it ideal for baskets, container planting or in garden beds. Grows approx 40cm tall x 70cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Formal Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Asteraceae Africa

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Yellow
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Osteospermum ecklonis Voltage Yellow

OsteckVY
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C3, Specials
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C3, Specials
Available: 149
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.51 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.06 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display