Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Osteospermum ecklonis Serenity Dark Purple

Botanical Name: Osteospermum ecklonis Serenity Dark Purple
Common Names: African Daisy, Cape Daisy,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Rounded, Spreading

Description:
The Serenity range features magic colours that change as the flowers fully open. Serenity Dark Purple has large, bright purple blooms. The impressive flowers make it a great focus plant. It has excellent branching and full, mounding habits. Grows approx 40cm x 50cm.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, ErosionControl, Feature, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Roundabouts / Splitters

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Asteraceae Africa

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Purple
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Osteospermum ecklonis Serenity Dark Purple

OsteckSDP
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C7
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $13.91 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $15.30 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display