Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Osteospermum ecklonis Power Packed Blue

Botanical Name: Osteospermum ecklonis Power Packed Blue
Common Names: African Daisy, Cape Daisy,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Rounded

Description:
Power Packed Blue has a fantastic strong flower colour on a compact, sturdy upright plant. Hardy and easy to care for plants with flowers that last over a long period and reward you with an abundance of beautiful blues. Grows approx 45cm x 45cm.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Formal Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Asteraceae Africa

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Blue
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Osteospermum ecklonis Power Packed Blue

OsteckPPB
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Available: 34
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.40 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.05 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display