Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Osteospermum ecklonis Lemon Ice

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Osteospermum ecklonis Lemon Ice

OsteckLI
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B9, C7
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B9, C7
Size: 14cm
Available: 11
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.82 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.51 inc GST
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Size: 14cm
Available: 38
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.40 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.05 inc GST
Botanical Name: Osteospermum ecklonis Lemon Ice
Common Names: African Daisy, Cape Daisy,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA TBA

Description:

Mature Height: Mature Width:
<15cm <30cm

Position: Soil Type:
TBA TBA

Landscape Use(s)
TBA

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes:

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
TBA Africa

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Slow
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display