Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Osteospermum ecklonis Impassion Mini White

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Osteospermum ecklonis Impassion Mini White

OsteckIMW
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B10
Size: 14cm
Available: 23
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.56 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.22 inc GST
Botanical Name: Osteospermum ecklonis Impassion Mini White
Common Names: African Daisy, Cape Daisy,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Rounded, Shrub Like

Description:
Colourful and popular perennial with open, daisy-shape white flowers highlighted against aromatic dark green foliage. Used as an annual or perennial. Flowers best in Spring and Autumn. Great to use as a border or in a container. Grows approx. 35cm tall.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Asteraceae Africa

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display