Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Osteospermum ecklonis Blushing Beauty

Botanical Name: Osteospermum ecklonis Blushing Beauty
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Rounded

Description:
Osteospermum ‘Blushing Beauty’ has butter-yellow blooms with a strong central eye. This puts a modern twist on a garden classic. The purple/pink tinged central blotches, create a luminous and truly romantic appearance. Osteospermum ‘Blushing Beauty’ will grow in any climate, is strong and very weather-tolerant. You will be rewarded with an abundance of flowers over a long period, from Spring through to Autumn. The compact, bushy form makes it ideal for containers, baskets, garden beds and an absolute winner in garden landscapes.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Park And Gardens, Playgrounds, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Asteraceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Osteospermum ecklonis Blushing Beauty

OsteckBB
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C3, Specials
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C3, Specials
Available: 47
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.25 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $5.78 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display