Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Osteospermum ecklonis Akila White

Botanical Name: Osteospermum ecklonis Akila White
Common Names: African Daisy, Cape Daisy,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Bun Shaped, Rounded, Shrub Like

Description:
Popular compact perennial with open, daisy-shaped, white flowers highlighted against aromatic dark green foliage. Used as an annual or perennial. Flowers best in Spring and Autumn. Great to use as a border or in a container. Grows approx. 40-50cm tall.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Groundcover, Mass Planting, Park And Gardens, Playgrounds, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Asteraceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Osteospermum ecklonis Akila White

OsteckAW
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B12
Available: 9
$/Unit (EX GST): $2.62 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $2.89 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display