Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Osteospermum ecklonis 3D Violet Berry

Botanical Name: Osteospermum ecklonis 3D Violet Berry
Common Names: African Daisy, Cape Daisy,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Bun Shaped, Rounded

Description:
Double two tone flowers in light purple with deep purple centres stay open all day and night, with long lasting colour. 3D will repeat flower form early spring through to autumn. Ideal for use in pots, mixed containers, garden beds and borders. Also can be used as a cut flower. Grows approx 45cm tall x 60cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Asteraceae Africa

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Purple
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Osteospermum ecklonis 3D Violet Berry

Osteck3VB
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Size: 14cm
Available: 12
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.40 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.05 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display