Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Osteospermum ecklonis 3D Purple Blue

Botanical Name: Osteospermum ecklonis 3D Purple Blue
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Bun Shaped, Rounded

Description:
Double bright purple flowers stay open all day and night, with long lasting colour. 3D will repeat flower form early spring through to autumn. Ideal for use in pots, mixed containers, garden beds and borders. Also can be used as a cut flower. Grows approx 45cm tall x 60cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Asteraceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display