Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Oscularia deltoides Pink Ice

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Oscularia deltoides Pink Ice

OscdelPI
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B1
Size: 14cm
Available: 9
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.24 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.97 inc GST
Botanical Name: Oscularia deltoides Pink Ice
Common Names: Deltoid Leaved Dew Plant,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers Spreading

Description:
Attractive low-growing succulent with unique blue-green fleshy foliage appearing on dark-pink stems and small lilac-pink daisy-like flowers during Spring and Summer. Flowers are lightly scented. Great to use as a groundcover in dry areas or in rockeries. Grows approx. 15cm tall x 100cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
15-30cm 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Costal Garden, Courtyard, Fragrant Garden, Groundcover, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Aizoaceae Africa

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Blue, Green
Flower Colour: Pink
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display