Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Ophiopogon japonicus Nana

Botanical Name: Ophiopogon japonicus Nana
Common Names: Dwarf Mondo Grass, Dwarf Monkey Grass, Dwarf Lilygrass,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers Clumping, Dense, Running, Spreading, Tufting

Description:
Evergreen low growing, grass-like spreading perennial plant. Foliage is short and dark green. Very hardy and great for planting in between pavers, pots and as a border for pathways.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
<15cm <30cm

Position: Soil Type:
Any Any

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Shady Garden, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Asparagaceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: N/A
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: High
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Ophiopogon japonicus Nana

OphjapNa
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
A8, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
A8, Indoors
Available: 5
$/Unit (EX GST): $51.98 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $57.17 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display