Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Olearia ramulosa

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Olearia ramulosa

Oleram
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
Size: 14cm
Available: 49
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.25 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $5.78 inc GST
Botanical Name: Olearia ramulosa
Common Names: Twiggy Daisy Bush,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Dense, Shrub Like

Description:
Small hardy native shrub with dense green foliage on white stems and small creamy white daisy flowers from Spring through to Winter. Great for cottage themed gardens and hedging. Ideal for coastal gardens.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Semi Shade Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Topiary / Espalier, Wind Break

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Asteraceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display