Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Olearia phlogopappa

Botanical Name: Olearia phlogopappa
Common Names: Dusty Daisy Bush,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Dense, Shrub Like, Upright

Description:
Medium native shrub with dark green foliage and masses of small white daisy-like flowers during Spring. Use for a light screen. Grows approx. 2m tall x 1.5m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Hedging / Screeningd, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Asteraceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Olearia phlogopappa

Olephl
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B9, A8
Available: 13
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.90 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.49 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display