Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Olea europaea Mission

Botanical Name: Olea europaea Mission
Common Names: Olive,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Trees Broad Domed

Description:
Olives are one of the oldest cultivated tree in the world and are very long lived. The Olive Mission's fruit can be used for pickling and well as a table olive and is widely used to make olive oil. Besides the fantastic fruit that these olives produce, they are very versatile in the landscape, they can be hedged, pleached, made into standards and also suit a front line coastal position.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Costal Garden, Courtyard, Edible Garden, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Hedging / Screeningd, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Topiary / Espalier, Wind Break

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Oleaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Olea europaea Mission

OleeurMis
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
A3, A9
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Available: 10
$/Unit (EX GST): $16.28 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $17.90 inc GST
A3, A9
Available: 12
$/Unit (EX GST): $49.88 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $54.86 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display