Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Olea europaea Garden Harvest

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Olea europaea Garden Harvest

OleeurGH
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
A4, A11
B5, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
A4, A11
Size: 25cm
Available: 16
$/Unit (EX GST): $27.30 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $30.03 inc GST
B5, Indoors
Size: 20cm
Available: 20
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $11.55 inc GST
Botanical Name: Olea europaea Garden Harvest
Common Names: Dwarf Olive,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs, Trees Dense, Oval, Upright

Description:
Dwarf olive growing to 2m. Grey-green foliage is the backdrop to small white flowers followed by masses of fruit in spring and summer. Can be used as a hedge and creates a great productive pot plant in a large decorative pot. Fruit is equally as suitable for table as it is for oil. Size: 2.5m tall x 2m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Edible Garden, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Topiary / Espalier, Verge, Wind Break

Pests & Diseases: Ants, Generally trouble free, Scale

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Oleaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Grey, Silver
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display