Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Nerium oleander White

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Nerium oleander White

NeroleWh
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C11, Indoor
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C11, Indoor
Size: 20cm
Available: 20
$/Unit (EX GST): $11.13 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $12.24 inc GST
Botanical Name: Nerium oleander White
Common Names: Oleander,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Dense, Shrub Like

Description:
Large evergreen shrub with shiny narrow green foliage and fragrant star-shaped white flowers from Spring through to Autumn. Great for an informal hedge or planted nearby so you can enjoy the distinctive sweet scent. Grows approx. 4-5m tall.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
4-10m 4-10m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Feature, Fragrant Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Park And Gardens, Tropical Garden, Verge, Wind Break

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Apocynaceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display