Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Nerium oleander Madonna Grandiflora

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Nerium oleander Madonna Grandiflora

NeroleMG
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C4
Size: 20cm
Available: 6
$/Unit (EX GST): $11.55 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $12.70 inc GST
Botanical Name: Nerium oleander Madonna Grandiflora
Common Names: Oleander,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Dense, Shrub Like

Description:
Medium evergreen shrub with shiny narrow green foliage and semi-double white flowers from Spring through to Autumn. Great for an informal hedge or a feature. Grows approx. 3m tall.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
2-4m 2-4m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Costal Garden, Feature, Fragrant Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Tropical Garden, Verge, Wind Break

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Apocynaceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: Moderate
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display