Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Nephrolepis cordifolia Duffii

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Nephrolepis cordifolia Duffii

NepcorDuf
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B4, D6
Size: 14cm
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.91 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.70 inc GST
Size: 14cm
Available: 6
$/Unit (EX GST): $8.45 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $9.30 inc GST
Botanical Name: Nephrolepis cordifolia Duffii
Common Names: Tuber Ladder Fern, Erect Sword Fern, Narrow Sword Fern, Fishbone Fern, Herringbone Fern, Ladder Fern,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Indoor Plants, Palms, Ferns & Tropical TBA

Description:
Attractive fast growing fern with delicate round lime-green leaves on arching fronds. Perfect for hanging pots and as an indoor plant. Grows approx. 40-50cm tall x 40-50cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Any, Full Sun, Semi Shade, Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Courtyard, Rockery, Shady Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Nephrolepidaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: N/A
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: Low
Frost: Tender
Wind: Low
Filters
Sort
display