Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Nepeta mussinii

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Nepeta mussinii

Nepmus
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B12
Size: 7cm
Available: 82
$/Unit (EX GST): $2.62 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $2.89 inc GST
B9, A8
Size: 14cm
Available: 22
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.20 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.81 inc GST
Botanical Name: Nepeta mussinii
Common Names: Catmint, Herb,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Spreading

Description:
Grey-green foliaged compact groundcover with masses of lavender-blue tubular flowers on long spikes in the warmer months. Hardy perennial that tolerates dry times. A pretty addition to borders, rockeries and containers. Grows 40cm tall x 40cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Formal Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Lamiaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green, Grey
Flower Colour: Blue, Purple
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display