Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Narcissus hybrida Flower Parade

Botanical Name: Narcissus hybrida Flower Parade
Common Names: Double Flower Daffodil,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Grasses, Strappy & Tufting, Palms, Ferns & Tropical Clumping, Tufting, Upright

Description:
A Spring flowering perennial that will grow to approximately 30-40cm tall. Loved for it's showy trumpet-like cream/orange double flowers and strappy glossy foliage. Great for under and around deciduous trees or in containers.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Fragrant Garden, Mass Planting, Park And Gardens, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Amaryllidaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Cream, Orange
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: High
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Narcissus hybrida Flower Parade

NarhybFP
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B3, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B3, Indoors
Size: Bulb Pack 5
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.29 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $11.32 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display