Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Narcissus hybrida Dick Wilden

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Narcissus hybrida Dick Wilden

NarhybDW
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B3, Indoors
B3, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B3, Indoors
Size: Bulb Pack 5
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.29 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $11.32 inc GST
B3, Indoors
Size: Bulb Pack 10
Available: 5
$/Unit (EX GST): $19.22 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $21.14 inc GST
Botanical Name: Narcissus hybrida Dick Wilden
Common Names: Daffodil,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Grasses, Strappy & Tufting, Palms, Ferns & Tropical Clumping, Tufting, Upright

Description:
A spring flowering perennial that will grow to approximately 30-40cm tall. Loved for it's large, showy, bright-yellow trumpet-like double flowers and strappy glossy foliage. Great for under and around deciduous trees or in containers.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Fragrant Garden, Mass Planting, Park And Gardens, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Amaryllidaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Yellow
Flower Fragrant: Yes
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: High
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display