Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Nandina domestica Twilight

Botanical Name: Nandina domestica Twilight
Common Names: Dwarf Heavenly Bamboo, Sacred Bamboo,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Shrub Like, Upright

Description:
Nandina ‘Twilight’ makes a fine choice for adding a splash of colour to your outdoor area. This hardy evergreen shrub is perfect for providing year round interest; new foliage emerges flamingo pink and bronze, before colouring to variegated green and cream. In Summer, the starry white flowers add to the display, followed by red berries in Autumn. This is a very attractive Nandina with a neat, upright habit that is perfect for adding year round colour in pots, garden beds and borders.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Tropical Garden, Verge

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Berberidaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Nandina domestica Twilight

NandomTwi
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Available: 10
$/Unit (EX GST): $15.15 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $16.66 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display