Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Nandina domestica Nana

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Nandina domestica Nana

NandomNa
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B10
C2, C8
C4
B9, Indoors
A10
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
C3, Specials
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
C3, Specials
C4
C4, C11
C2, C8
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B10
Size: 14cm
Available: 103
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.30 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.93 inc GST
C2, C8
Size: 14cm
Available: 40
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
C4
Size: 14cm
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.51 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.06 inc GST
B9, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 65
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.25 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $5.78 inc GST
A10
Size: 14cm
Available: 34
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.30 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.03 inc GST
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 174
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
C3, Specials
Size: 20cm
Available: 141
$/Unit (EX GST): $9.76 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $10.74 inc GST
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Size: 14cm
Available: 46
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.72 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.29 inc GST
C3, Specials
Size: 14cm
Available: 40
$/Unit (EX GST): $4.83 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $5.31 inc GST
C4
Size: 20cm
Available: 5
$/Unit (EX GST): $9.98 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $10.97 inc GST
C4, C11
Size: 20cm
Available: 24
$/Unit (EX GST): $11.02 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $12.13 inc GST
C2, C8
Size: 20cm
Available: 12
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.40 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $11.43 inc GST
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Size: 20cm
Available: 141
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.66 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $11.72 inc GST
Botanical Name: Nandina domestica Nana
Common Names: Dwarf Heavenly Bamboo, Sacred Bamboo,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Bun Shaped

Description:
Evergreen, bun shaped shrub with striking green and red foliage. Widely used in mass plantings, as a low hedge, and in garden borders. Well suited to oriental themed styles and commercial plantings. Grows approx 50cm x 50cm.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Tropical Garden, Verge

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser

Family Name: Origin:
Berberidaceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green, Red
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display