Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Nandina domestica Blush

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Nandina domestica Blush

NandomBlu
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C3, Specials
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C3, Specials
Size: 20cm
Available: 114
$/Unit (EX GST): $11.66 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $12.82 inc GST
Botanical Name: Nandina domestica Blush
Common Names: Heavenly Bamboo, Sacred Bamboo, AKA,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Rounded

Description:
Blush™ Nandina is a revolutionary medium sized dwarf Nandina that produces red new growth in spring and autumn. In winter months, Blush™ Nandina turns vivid red all over. It is 20% smaller than Nandina domestica 'Nana', a perfect height for fences, borders or hedging. Size: 60-70cm high x 60-70cm wide. Uses: Low hedge, shrub or feature.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Any Any

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Hedging / Screeningd, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Shady Garden, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser

Family Name: Origin:
Berberidaceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green, Red
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: N/A
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display