Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Myoporum parvifolium Yareena

Botanical Name: Myoporum parvifolium Yareena
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers, Shrubs Prostrate, Spreading

Description:
Yareena™ Myoporum is very drought and frost tolerant, and has been very successful in a wide variety of soils. It is a longer lived form with crisp clean foliage. Its thick and woody stems help it to survive longer, these stems are covered by beautiful clean foliage and white flowers. Size: 10cm high x 1m wide. Uses: Excellent ground cover, good for coastal positions

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, ErosionControl, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Myoporaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Myoporum parvifolium Yareena

MyoparYar
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C3, Specials
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C3, Specials
Available: 47
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.65 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.32 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display