Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Monstera deliciosa Tauerii

Botanical Name: Monstera deliciosa Tauerii
Common Names: Swiss Chesse Plant,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers, Indoor Plants, Palms, Ferns & Tropical, Shrubs Climbing / Twining, Upright

Description:
A dwarf tropical shrubby climber with dramatic glossy, deeply lobed green leaves that bring a tropical feel to the garden. Perfect for shady positions planted amongst other tropical style plants like Bromeliads and Alocasias. Grows to approx. 2m tall.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
2-4m 2-4m

Position: Soil Type:
Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Climber Or Creeper, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Indoor Plant, Shady Garden, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Mealy Bugs, Mites, Scale, Thrips

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Araceae NorthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Green, White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Summer
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Tender
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Monstera deliciosa Tauerii

MondelTau
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $8.40 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $9.24 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display