Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Monstera deliciosa

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Monstera deliciosa

Mondel
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B5, Indoors
C9, Indoor, POS
C11, D1, Indoors
B2, C11, Indoor back left
C11, D1, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
Size: 30cm
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $75.60 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $83.16 inc GST
B5, Indoors
Size: 17cm
Available: 44
$/Unit (EX GST): $12.60 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $13.86 inc GST
C9, Indoor, POS
Size: 20cm
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $15.75 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $17.32 inc GST
C11, D1, Indoors
Size: 20cm
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $26.25 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $28.88 inc GST
Size: 14cm
Available: 19
$/Unit (EX GST): $11.55 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $12.70 inc GST
Size: 20cm
Available: 26
$/Unit (EX GST): $18.90 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $20.79 inc GST
B2, C11, Indoor back left
Size: 14cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $14.70 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $16.17 inc GST
Size: 10cm
Available: 31
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.20 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.81 inc GST
Size: 25cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $53.24 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $58.56 inc GST
C11, D1, Indoors
Size: 30cm Totem
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $105.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $115.50 inc GST
Botanical Name: Monstera deliciosa
Common Names: Swiss Chesse Plant,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Indoor Plants, Palms, Ferns & Tropical, Shrubs Epiphytic, Upright

Description:
The Swiss Cheese or Fruit Salad plant as it is commonly referred to, is one of the most popular indoor plants at the moment. Outdoors, it is a large climber with huge glossy, deeply lobed green leaves that bring a tropical feel to the garden. It produces corncob shaped fruit and a white flower. Perfect for shady positions planted amongst other tropical style plants like Bromeliads and Alocasias. Can grow up to 4m tall if desired, often grown up trees and fences. Indoor plants approx 60-80cm tall.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
2-4m 2-4m

Position: Soil Type:
Semi Shade, Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Indoor Plant, Shady Garden, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Mealy Bugs, Mites, Scale, Thrips

Plant Care
Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Araceae NorthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Green, White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Summer
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: Tender
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display