Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Mandevilla Assorted

Botanical Name: Mandevilla Assorted
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Climbers, Shrubs Climbing / Twining, Dense, Rounded

Description:
Attractive climbing perennial with oval pointed shiny green foliage and beautiful trumpet-shaped flowers throughout the warmer months. Great for containers or use for topiary. Can be an indoor plant during Winter. Grows approx. 2m tall.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Climber Or Creeper, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Formal Garden, Mass Planting, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Apocynaceae SouthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Assorted, Burgundy, Pink, White, Yellow, Red
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Mandevilla Assorted

ManAss
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $20.48 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $22.52 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display