Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Malus trilobata

Botanical Name: Malus trilobata
Common Names: Erect Crabapple, Lebanese Wild Apple,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Trees Conical, Upright

Description:
Attractive rare variety of crabapple, with an upright conical habit and maple-like leaves turning burgundy and yellow in late Autumn. Large white flowers appear in Summer. Great to use as a feature tree or plant in groups for a impact. Grows approx 5-7m tall x 3-5m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Rosaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Malus trilobata

Maltri
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A11
Available: 6
$/Unit (EX GST): $16.95 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $18.64 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display