Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Magnolia yunnanensis figo White Caviar

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Magnolia yunnanensis figo White Caviar

MagyfWC
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B4, D6
Size: 20cm
Available: 8
$/Unit (EX GST): $19.18 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $21.10 inc GST
Botanical Name: Magnolia yunnanensis figo White Caviar
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs, Trees Dense, Rounded, Shrub Like

Description:
Lush, glossy green leaved magolia with a compact, rounded shape. Fragrant creamy-yellow coloured tulip shaped flowers appear in spring and summer. Growing 3-4m tall this can be pruned into a fragrant formal hedge.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
2-4m 2-4m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Courtyard, Feature, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Mass Planting, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Magnoliaceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Cream, Yellow
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring, Summer
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: Moderate
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display