Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Loropetalum chinense Bobz White

Botanical Name: Loropetalum chinense Bobz White
Common Names: Dwarf Chinese Fringe Flower,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Rounded

Description:
Burgundy foliaged evergreen shrub with white tassel flowers predominately in Spring. Great in a shrubbery mass planted, in pots or as a hedge. Grows approx. 1m high and 1m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Mass Planting, Topiary / Espalier

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Hamamelidaceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Burgundy
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: High
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Loropetalum chinense Bobz White

LorchiBW
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B4, D6
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $13.07 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $14.38 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display