Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Lonicera nitida

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Lonicera nitida

Lonnit
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Size: 20cm
Available: 35
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.34 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $11.38 inc GST
Botanical Name: Lonicera nitida
Common Names: Boxleaf Honeysuckle,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Dense

Description:
Lush, dark green glossy leaved small shrub perfect for a compact, low hedge. Tough, long lived and quick growing. Grows approx. 2m tall x 1m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
2-4m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Courtyard, Formal Garden

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Caprifoliaceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Cream, White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: Moderate
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display