Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Lomandra longifolia confertifolia Lime Tuff

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Lomandra longifolia confertifolia Lime Tuff

LomlcLT
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
A7, B13, Tubes
B3, Tubes
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
B5, Indoors
C2, C8
A4, A11
B4, D6
B3
B3
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
A7, B13, Tubes
Size: 14cm
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.56 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.12 inc GST
B3, Tubes
Size: 10cm
Available: 23
$/Unit (EX GST): $4.25 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $4.68 inc GST
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 293
$/Unit (EX GST): $8.14 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.95 inc GST
B5, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 19
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.88 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.66 inc GST
C2, C8
Size: 20cm
Available: 29
$/Unit (EX GST): $14.44 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $15.88 inc GST
A4, A11
Size: 25cm
Available: 28
$/Unit (EX GST): $27.30 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $30.03 inc GST
B4, D6
Size: 14cm
Available: 13
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.72 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.49 inc GST
B3
Size: 20cm
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $11.66 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $12.82 inc GST
B3
Size: 7cm
Available: 60
$/Unit (EX GST): $4.20 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $4.62 inc GST
Botanical Name: Lomandra longifolia confertifolia Lime Tuff
Common Names: Spiny Head Mat Rush, Basket Grass,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Grasses, Strappy & Tufting Clumping, Tufting

Description:
As the name suggests, this compact Lomandra is extremely hardy tolerating frosts, drought adaptable to most soil types. Reliable lush, fine lime green leaves fragrant small yellow flower spikes in summer. Plant in streetscapes, domestic gardens and as an easy care understorey planting.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
15-30cm <30cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Shady Garden, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Low phosphorus slow release fertiliser

Family Name: Origin:
Xanthorrhoeaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Yellow
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Summer
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display