Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Lomandra filiformis

Botanical Name: Lomandra filiformis
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Clumping, Tufting

Description:
Sparsely tufted native perennial grass with strap-like leaves. Flowers are inconspicuous and sit low in the foliage. Use for mass planting, bordering, erosion control and courtyards. Slow growing makes it a good choice for containers.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, ErosionControl, Habitat, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Xanthorrhoeaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Lomandra filiformis

Lomfil
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B3, Tubes
Available: 10
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.85 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.54 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display