Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Lomandra confertifolia rubiginosa Greenscape

Botanical Name: Lomandra confertifolia rubiginosa Greenscape
Common Names: Mat Rush,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Clumping, Tufting

Description:
Grass-like native with soft silvery green foliage and creamy yellow spring flowers hidden in the foliage. Grows approx 50-75cm tall and 75cm wide. Works best mass planted.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, ErosionControl, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Habitat, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Verge

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Xanthorrhoeaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Lomandra confertifolia rubiginosa Greenscape

LomcrGre
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B3, Tubes
B3, Tubes
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B3, Tubes
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.51 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.16 inc GST
B3, Tubes
Available: 5
$/Unit (EX GST): $4.20 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $4.62 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display