Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Lomandra confertifolia rubiginosa Crackerjack

Botanical Name: Lomandra confertifolia rubiginosa Crackerjack
Common Names: Mat Rush,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Spherical, Tufting

Description:
Wonderful, soft native tufting plant with blue new season growth that matures to green. With flowers positioned deep in the foliage it is well suited to high pedestrian areas and is child friendly, as there is little danger from getting spiked by drying flowers. The fine leaves of Crackerjack sway gracefully in the wind, which creates the feeling of a soft, whimsical element, contrasting perfectly with hard paved surfaces. Grows approx 70cm tall x 1m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, ErosionControl, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Verge

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Asparagaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Lomandra confertifolia rubiginosa Crackerjack

LomcrCra
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B4, D6
Available: 6
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.72 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.49 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display