Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Lomandra confertifolia pallida Golden Spray

Botanical Name: Lomandra confertifolia pallida Golden Spray
Common Names: Mat Rush,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Tufting, Upright

Description:
This tufted golden weeping grass like plant stays lush all year round; in summer small fragrant yellow flower spikes emerge within the plant. Golden Spray's attractive golden foliage and compact weeping habit is the perfect choice for low borders. Golden Spray provides contrast in landscapes and gardens, making it an extremely versatile plant to provide an accent colour for gardens and landscapes.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Any Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Habitat, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Shady Garden, Tropical Garden, Verge

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Asparagaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green, Yellow
Flower Colour: Yellow
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Summer
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: High
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Lomandra confertifolia pallida Golden Spray

LomcpGS
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B3
Available: 26
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.72 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.39 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display