Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Lomandra confertifolia Little Pal

Botanical Name: Lomandra confertifolia Little Pal
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Tufting, Upright

Description:
Attaractive lime green foliaged native tufting perennial with high tolerances towards wind, saltspray, poor soils and drought. Summer flowering small, creamy flowers are held within the foliage. Very versatile, this grass is great mass planting, borders, driveways and courtyards. Suitable for mass planting in public spaces. Grows approximately 60cm tall x 70cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Habitat, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Asparagaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Lomandra confertifolia Little Pal

LomconLP
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B3, Tubes
B3, Indoors
B3, Tubes
B10
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B3, Tubes
Available: 28
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.20 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.82 inc GST
B3, Indoors
Available: 75
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.05 inc GST
B3, Tubes
Available: 34
$/Unit (EX GST): $4.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $4.40 inc GST
B10
Available: 60
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.25 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.98 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display