Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Lomandra confertifolia Little Con

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Lomandra confertifolia Little Con

LomconLC
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
C2, C8
A10
B4, D6
B3
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 32
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.93 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.62 inc GST
C2, C8
Size: 20cm
Available: 7
$/Unit (EX GST): $14.44 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $15.88 inc GST
A10
Size: 14cm
Available: 15
$/Unit (EX GST): $8.35 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $9.18 inc GST
B4, D6
Size: 14cm
Available: 14
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.72 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.49 inc GST
B3
Size: 14cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.93 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.62 inc GST
Botanical Name: Lomandra confertifolia Little Con
Common Names: Mat Rush,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Tufting

Description:
A lime green foliaged native grass growing into a small round mounded shape. Approx 30cm x 30cm. Neat, clean appearance. Easy to grow and suitable for coastal conditions, as a groundcover, contemporary poolsides and courtyards.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, ErosionControl, Groundcover, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Keep moist during dry periods, Low phosphorus slow release fertiliser, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Xanthorrhoeaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: N/A
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display