Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Liriope spicata Silver Dragon

Botanical Name: Liriope spicata Silver Dragon
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Clumping, Running, Tufting

Description:
Silver and white striped strappy leaved perennial growing to approx 30cm tall. Pale purple flower spikes sit above the foliage in late summer, followed by black coloured berries in winter. Mass plant as a lawn alternative, drift through borders, use in containers, edge pathways and add bright colour contrast. Silver Dragon is slower growing and not as invasive as L.spicata

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Liliaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Liriope spicata Silver Dragon

LirspiSd
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Available: 48
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.15 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.86 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display